Canada Jobs

Hiring 1000+ Workers in Canada for Several Job Positions

95

Canada has become a hotspot for immigrants in recent years, making it one of the most popular destinations. The benefits of Canadian immigration policies are one of the key drivers for this sudden popularity.

Canada has never been a better location for anyone, from migrants looking for a fresh start to skilled professionals looking for new opportunities. We offer a stunning environment, world-class benefits and fantastic employment rates.

The Canadian labour market holds plenty of opportunities for talented jobseekers in the next few years as employers are finding it harder to find skilled workers they need.

Even though Canada is a relatively small country, it offers a lot of opportunities for foreigners who wish to work there. In fact, the Canadian government has programs in place that are specifically designed to help skilled workers immigrate to the country.

If you’re interested in working in Canada, the first step is to find out if you’re eligible to apply for a work permit. To do this, you’ll need to have a job offer from a Canadian employer. Once you have a job offer, you can then apply for a work permit.

The process of finding a job in Canada can be a bit different than what you’re used to if you’re coming from another country. For one thing, it’s important to know that the Canadian job market is very competitive. This means that you’ll need to make sure your resume and cover letter are top-notch and that you’re prepared for any interviews you might have.

The following table shows the number of vacancies by provinces in Canada:

ProvincesVacancy Rate (in %)ChangeUnfilled Jobs
Quebec4.10%0.1%117,700
British Columbia3.70%67,100
Ontario3.30%0.1%167,900
Nova Scotia2.60%0.1%7,900
Manitoba2.60%11,300
New Brunswick2.70%6,300
Alberta2.60%0.1%41,800
Saskatchewan2.00%6,900
Prince Edward Island1.50%700
Newfoundland & Labrador1.30%-0.1%2,100
Source: CFIB

As immigration to Canada is on the rise, we often get asked: What job prospects are there? This article will answer that question.

Some of the most popular jobs in Canada, such as teachers and physicians, are always in high demand. Focusing on careers like this is beneficial for those going into these fields because it reduces the availability of talent and makes it easier to find work.

There are jobs for people in skilled labour like a general labourer, truck driver, or welder. You can also find administrative and professional roles like human resource manager, project manager, account manager, or administrative assistant.

The Most in Demand Jobs in Canada

POSITIONNOC CODEAVERAGE SALARY
Web Developer2175$69,305
Human Resources Manager0112$89,003
Electrical Engineer2133$91,832
Veterinarians (Vets)3114$95,804
Financial Advisor0111, 1114$62,971
Pharmacist3131$89,314
Welder7327$73,504
General Labourer7611$47,678
Aerospace Engineer2146$98,347
Administrative Assistant1241$45,927
Merchandiser6222$48,610
Driver7511, 7521, 7452$44,836
Receptionist1414$31,304
Account Manager4163$86,104
Business Development Manager4163$84,003
Accountant0111, 1111$59,100
Nurse3012$77,603
University Professor and Lecturer4011$83,584 (lecturer), $100,300 (professor)
Software Engineer2173$100,562
Heavy-Duty Equipment Mechanic6411$82,864

What Skills are in demand in Canada?

The job market is always changing, and it can be hard to keep up with the latest trends. But if you’re looking to move to Canada, it’s important to know what skills are in demand. According to recent reports, skills in the technology and engineering sectors are in high demand.

  • IT
  • Customer service
  • Project management
  • Relationship management
  • Sales
  • Engineering
  • Cleaning
  • Communication
  • Quality control
  • Accounting
  • Budgeting

Is it hard to find a job in Canada for a foreigner?

With work shortages existing in many industries, immigrants often find that it is difficult to find jobs in Canada. In fact, it is a lot harder for immigrants to find employment opportunities in this country than elsewhere. The job market has nothing to do with their lack of success.

There are a lot of people complaining that it is difficult to get a job in Canada for foreigners and emigrants. Employers usually expect you to have Canadian work experience before you get hired on and if not, it becomes hard for them to land the job.

If you’re looking for a job in Canada, know that the recruitment process and workplace culture are different than other countries around the world.

There are openings for jobs in various provinces and territories of Canada, which offer a wide range of career paths, from blue-collar to white-collar.

Below are 5 main reasons why new immigrants feel hard to find job in Canada:

  • Not having enough Canadian work experience
  • Not having a good communication skill during interview
  • Only relying on job searching website for finding job and not giving priority for local job searching
  • Candidate’s resume is not meeting Canadian Standards
  • Candidate’s preferred job career has more supply than it’s demand

Latest Jobs Available in Canada for Foreigners to Apply

In Canada, there is a high demand for workers with specific skills. Some of the most in-demand skills include those in the medical and technology fields. Workers with experience in these areas are likely to have no trouble finding a job in Canada.

There are many jobs in Canada for foreigners in different sectors. The best way to find out about the jobs that are available is to look at the websites of the Canadian government or the provincial government. There are also many private companies that have job postings on their websites.

Cleaning and Housekeeping Jobs

Job Description: A cleaning job is a great way to make some money. The duties may vary depending on the company, but generally, the cleaner is responsible for sweeping, mopping, and vacuuming the floors; cleaning the bathrooms and kitchen; and dusting and polishing furniture.

A housekeeper is responsible for cleaning and maintaining a residence. This may include vacuuming, dusting, cleaning bathrooms and kitchens, and laundry. Housekeepers may also be responsible for grocery shopping, preparing meals, and caring for pets.

Job TitleLocationHow to Apply?
CleanerAll over CanadaApply Now
Cleaner / JanitorAll over CanadaApply Now
HousekeepingAll over CanadaApply Now
Housekeeping ManagerAll over CanadaApply Now

Waiter / Waitress Jobs

A waiter or waitress is responsible for providing customer service in a restaurant setting. They take orders, deliver food and drinks, and may also be responsible for cleaning tables and dining areas. Waiter and waitress jobs can be physically demanding, as they may need to carry heavy trays of food and drinks. They must also be able to work quickly and efficiently to ensure that customers are served promptly.

Job TitleLocationHow to Apply ?
WaiterAll over CanadaApply Now
WaitressAll over CanadaApply Now
Room service WaiterAll over CanadaApply Now
Food ServerAll over CanadaApply Now

Driver Jobs

There are many driver jobs available for those who are looking for a new opportunity. Driver jobs can be found in many different industries, so there is sure to be one that is a good fit for you.

Job TitleLocationHow to Apply ?
Truck DriverAll over CanadaApply Now
Delivery DriverAll over CanadaApply Now
Taxi DriverAll over CanadaApply Now

Other Available Jobs in Canada for Foreign Workers in 2022

Job TitleLocationHow to Apply ?
PlumberAll over CanadaApply Now
Kitchen helperAll over CanadaApply Now
Warehouse keeper helperAll over CanadaApply Now
Assistant cookAll over CanadaApply Now
Security GuardAll over CanadaApply Now
Farm WorkerAll over CanadaApply Now
Machine OperatorAll over CanadaApply Now
General Labourer – FarmAll over CanadaApply Now
Store CashierAll over CanadaApply Now
Packing Machine Set-up OperatorAll over CanadaApply Now
Fruit Farm LabourerAll over CanadaApply Now
Pastry ChefAll over CanadaApply Now
Nanny / BabysitterAll over CanadaApply Now
Food And Beverage ServerAll over CanadaApply Now
Sewer, textile productsAll over CanadaApply Now
Child Caregiver – Private HomeAll over CanadaApply Now
Butcher, Retail All over CanadaApply Now
Light Duty CleanerAll over CanadaApply Now
Food Service WorkerAll over CanadaApply Now
Wood Products Production WorkerAll over CanadaApply Now
Painter/ Sprayer PainterAll over CanadaApply Now
Office Helper / Office AdministrationAll over CanadaApply Now
Laundry WorkerAll over CanadaApply Now
ReceptionistAll over CanadaApply Now
WelderAll over CanadaApply Now
BaristaAll over CanadaApply Now
Restaurant managerAll over CanadaApply Now
Hotel front desk clerkAll over CanadaApply Now
Construction helperAll over CanadaApply Now
Bakery labourerAll over CanadaApply Now
WarehousepersonAll over CanadaApply Now
Truck DriverAll over CanadaApply Now
Delivery DriverAll over CanadaApply Now


SEND CV - APPLY NOW !!

Full-time and Part-time Fruit Picking Workers Needed in Canada

Previous article

You may also like

95 Comments

  1. Hi sir this job free require and charge able how I can apply. I am chef

  2. Sar I’m from bangladesh Visa please

  3. Hi

  4. Hi im from Philippines
    I need job ? [

  5. Hi I am tahir i like to move.i interested to join your jab.

  6. Ervie S. Dela Torre

  7. I need visa I am nepali now working Qatar 15 year

  8. I really want this Job

  9. I am farmer & helper worker Visa l Won’t

  10. UJJALMALAKAR MALAKAR

  11. Md.Didarul islam.maintenance. printer. carpenter. electrician.plumber

  12. my passport name. MD. didarul Islam. my.maintenance company

  13. Job

  14. Hello namaste sir, iam intrested in any suitable job. I had worked in a farm in Nepal for 2 years. Now, working as a security officer in Abu Dhabi, UAE since 2013.

  15. i wants a job

  16. Yes

  17. I want to get this visa, I live in Saudi, tell me what to do for visa

  18. Yes I’m ready for jobs

  19. nice

  20. How to apply plx

  21. Hi pls I am interested

  22. Hello

    Pls I’m interested I really like to work in Canada pls help me out

    Are will appreciate

    Thanks

  23. HI IM MOHAMMAD ABDUL RAHEEM FORM INDIA NOW WORKING IN GULF OMAN MY EXPERIENCE IN GULF 10 YEAR MY JOB IS LIGHT DRIVING MY POSSIBLE TO JOB YOUR COMPANY

  24. I m election work for experience 10 years

  25. im election work for experience 10 years

  26. I’m interested to work….

  27. انا محمد حسن وعايزة الي الهجرة

  28. Dharmesh Modha

  29. MOHAMMED NASHIR E-mail: [email protected]
    GSM: +968 94935409
    CARRIER OBJECTIVE: Believe me the hard work and want to perform in a dynamic and challenging environment, Where I can learn more and show my ability with honesty.
    EDUCATION OUALIFICATION: Class Ten Passed. LANGUAGES KNOWS: Bengali, Hindi, English & Arabic. EXPERIENCE: V Six years’ experience of Direct Services as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. * Two years’ experience of Shaksy Engineering Services as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. V One years’ experience of Douglas OHI LLC as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. PERSONAL INFORMATION: Father’s Name : Mohammed Harun Mother’s Name Rina Akhter Present Address Ruwi, Muscat, Oman. Date of Birth :08 October 1991 Marital Status : Unmarried Nationality Bangladeshi Religion Islam Passport No :EG0426875
    Resident Card :107587425
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:
    Have got good physical health and mental health, Therefore I am in a position to carry out any assignments and works entrusted to me by my superiors. DECLARATION: I hereby declare that the above mentioned details are true to the best of my knowledge. (MOHAMMED NASHIR)

  30. MOHAMMED NASHIR E-mail: [email protected]
    GSM: +968 94935409
    CARRIER OBJECTIVE: Believe me the hard work and want to perform in a dynamic and challenging environment, Where I can learn more and show my ability with honesty.
    EDUCATION OUALIFICATION: Class Ten Passed. LANGUAGES KNOWS: Bengali, Hindi, English & Arabic. EXPERIENCE: V Six years’ experience of Direct Services as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. * Two years’ experience of Shaksy Engineering Services as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. V One years’ experience of Douglas OHI LLC as a Gypsum Technician, Muscat, Oman. PERSONAL INFORMATION: Father’s Name : Mohammed Harun Mother’s Name Rina Akhter Present Address Ruwi, Muscat, Oman. Date of Birth :08 October 1991 Marital Status : Unmarried Nationality Bangladeshi Religion Islam Passport No :EG0426875
    Resident Card :107587425
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:
    Have got good physical health and mental health, Therefore I am in a position to carry out any assignments and works entrusted to me by my superiors. DECLARATION: I hereby declare that the above mentioned details are true to the best of my knowledge. (MOHAMMED NASHIR)

  31. 1 need a visa I am work in dubai my experience in dubai 6 years old but I need Canada work visa

  32. Hi
    Sir I m mohin uddin.from bangladesh.now I m work in Bahrain I have also daiveg laisan. I m akre coming canoda please help me

  33. It is very nice opportunity

  34. I need job this is my contact number +:6565886117 am doing job in Kuwait country as a security officer .

  35. Thanks for good opportunity

  36. I need job.I m jcb opretar loder opretar for clip opratr any job I need

  37. I am willing to work in Canada please help me to find a job for me.

  38. I need job canada plz i help me sir. i’m from in Bangladesh, Now live in Bahrain, my work Electronic,, plumber,, gypsums / jipson

  39. I have completed diploma carting hotel management

  40. Right here is the perfect webpage for everyone who would like to understand this topic. You understand a whole lot its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need toÖHaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  41. Right here is the perfect webpage for everyone who would like to understand this topic. You understand a whole lot its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need toÖHaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  42. Right here is the perfect webpage for everyone who would like to understand this topic. You understand a whole lot its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need toÖHaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  43. Right here is the perfect webpage for everyone who would like to understand this topic. You understand a whole lot its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need toÖHaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  44. Right here is the perfect webpage for everyone who would like to understand this topic. You understand a whole lot its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need toÖHaHa). You certainly put a fresh spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  45. Salamualaikum I have been working as a waiter in a company in Saudi Arabia for four years. I am very interested to work in Canada

  46. i m 8 Years Experience Qatar Doha
    AL AALI INTERNATIONAL COMPANY

  47. Work permit VISA job

  48. I am coming

  49. Garments oparetor

  50. I want to work in canada

  51. Jov

  52. Hii I am Prakash Sejwal in Nepal from now job in Oman. can i go from oman to canada job will i get job

  53. I love Canada, I salute the Canadian government, my life dream is to go to Canada, I can do whatever I want, my family is very bad, if I can go to Canada our family hopes will be fulfilled .. I love Canada from Life

  54. Yer I have no email just Gmail have

  55. Subhash Bk mobile number 009660583216024 saudi

  56. Im interest farming job

  57. Electrical engineering

    1. Electrical engineering

  58. MD Amirehossan I’m working UAE I need job Canada my number WhatsApp 00971502534169

  59. Nice one guy welldon

  60. Sir I need packing helper job Canada .l am living in Abu Dhabi my contact number +971563393250

  61. I need to work packing fruit

  62. AGS JONNY CHOWDHARY

  63. I m a car electrical makanik
    I m 35 year old… I live in Bangladesh right now… I m working was until now car shops.. I m car mecanik..

  64. no placement pay I want to apply sir& Ma’am..

  65. [email protected]
    I like to Canada pls help me

  66. How is the process of the veis

  67. How to apply here.And how can i believe this?

  68. Hi madam I want to apply for fruit pecker or any availble job vacancies please response to my message thankyou

  69. Very interesting, I will glad to work in Canada, thanks do much

  70. Very interesting, I will be glad to work in Canada, thanks so much

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Canada Jobs